Staff Directory

Last Name

First Name

Position

Email

Adkins

Teddra

MHS Lead Secretary I

email

Agee

Luke

School Resource Officer

email

Aldridge

Kevin

Girls Basketball Coach

email

Allen

Sarah

email

Alsept

Miranda

Asst. Basketball Coach Girls

email

Amrein

Michelle

Teacher-Language Arts

email

Baker

Angela

Special Ed. Teacher-MD

email

Barber

Michael

Teacher-Social Studies

email

Beason

Jamie

Special Ed. Teacher-CC

email

Bennett

Sarah

Special Ed. School Psychologist

email

Bogenschutz

Angela

Teacher-Social Studies

email

Boosinger

Carol

Paraprofessional

email

Bowles

Annette

Teacher Leader

email

Bowman

Anna

H.S. Asst. Principal

email

Bowman

Tara

Secretary

email

Bowman

Timothy

Tutor Math/Life Sciences

email

Boyer

Brenda

Paraprofessional

email

Brady

Brian

Teacher-Math

email

Brown

Landen

email

Brown

Ross

Teacher-Social Studies

email

Brown

Shonda

email

Bush

Jimmy

Teacher-Health

email

Butler

Matthew

Teacher-Social Studies

email

Cacaro

Lesa

Tutor English Language Arts

email

Campbell

Brian

Teacher-Science

email

Carrion

Christina

Teacher-Math

email

Chen

Darith

Teacher-Math

email

Chiles

Carl

Teacher-Engineering Technology Foundations-Construction (B. Tech)

email

Clippinger

Emily

District Subsitute

email

Coffey

Rachel

English Language Arts, MHS

email

Cooper

Stephanie

Teacher-Foreign Language

email

Cornwall

Brandi

Secretary

email

Cotter

Carmela

H.S. Principal

email

Cox

Wesley

Paraprofessional

email

Cupps

Johnny

Teacher

email

Daniels

Anisha

Consultant

email

Daniels

Tammy

Teacher-Language Arts

email

Davidson

Meghan

Teacher

email

Davis

Marla

Teacher-Math

email

Day

Lee

District Head Counselor

email

DeHaven

Julia

Physical Science, MHS

email

Delong

Kristina

Teacher

email

Downing

Austin

Special Ed. Teacher-CC

email

Downing

Mindy

Building Secretary II

email

Engleka

Lance

Dean of Students

email

Erickson

Amy

Math Teacher

email

Feuerstein

Amanda

Teacher-Foreign Language

email

Foust

JD

Athletic Director

email

Frueauf

Alex

Teacher-Science

email

Fugate

Katrina

Teacher Leader

email

Fultz

Alec

Teacher-Language Arts

email

Fuster

Kayra

Teacher-Foreign Language

email

Gardner

Kelly

Special Ed. Teacher-MD

email

Geselbracht

Michael

H.S. Asst. Principal

email

Goforth

Christopher

Teacher

email

Gregory

Anthony

Paraprofessional

email

Hafling

Kaitlyn

Special Ed. Speech Pathologist

email

Hall

Corey

Teacher-Music

email

Hall

Todd

Teacher-Social Studies

email

Hatfield

Lauren

Teacher

email

Hawes

Gail

Special Ed. Teacher-MD

email

Hayes

Mark

Sodexo-Custodian

email

Heagen

Jim

Teacher-Physical Education

email

Heintzman

Kati

Teacher-Librarian

email

Henderson

Jerry

Sodexo Catering, Chef

email

Hendrickson

Sarah

District School Health Assistant

email

Henry

Paul

Sodexo-CS/Leave of Absence

email

Henry

Terri

Paraprofessional

email

Hoevel

Amy

Teacher-Music

email

Howard

Joseph

MCSD Teacher

email

Jansen

Beth

Teacher-Language Arts

email

Jones

Tiffany

Butler Tech

email

Justice

Nancy

Special Ed. Teacher-CC

email

Keen

Patricia

Teacher-Art

email

Keller

Elizabeth

Assistant Psychologist Intern (Kim Tamaska)

email

King

Brian

Teacher-Science

email

Knapp

Sarah

Special Ed. Teacher-CC

email

Kozlowski

Lawrence

Assistant Principal

email

Krebs

Rick

Teacher-Art

email

Krynock

Karoline

Teacher-Science

email

Kubiak

Claire

ESL Teacher

email

Lampart

Brian

Teacher Leader

email

Lansaw

Brenda

Secretary to District Head Counselor

email

Latta

Katharine

Teacher-Math

email

Lawson

Juley

Paraprofessional

email

Lawwill

Pam

Teacher

email

Lebo

Garrick

Administration Building. Site Specialist

email

Leisten

David

Teacher-Music

email

Lindsey

Becky

Mathematics Teacher, MHS

email

Little

Dona

Attendance Officer

email

Louis

Matthew

Asst. Athletic Director

email

Lowery

Sandra

MHS Testing and Assessment Specialist

email

Maffey

Nicholas

Teacher-Social Studies

email

Magley

Robert

Biology, MHS

email

Martens

Bryce

Teacher-Science

email

Martini

Meagan

Teacher-Math

email

Mattia

Anthony

Special Ed. Teacher-MD

email

Mauk

Kristen

Special Ed. Teacher-Speech Path.

email

Mercer

Wesley

Teacher-Social Studies

email

Middleton

Lynn

Paraprofessional

email

Mihelik

Terry

Paraprofessional

email

Minge

Marsha

Teacher-Music

email

Mitchell

Andrew

Teacher

email

Moon

Jennifer

Teacher-Physical Education

email

Moore

Jimmy

Teacher-Science

email

Mullins

Ruth

Special Ed. Teacher-CC

email

Narayan

Ritu

Teacher

email

Neu

Sara

District School Health Assistant

email

Newcomer

Jacob

Coach

email

Novak

Michelle

Board Member

email

Pardun

Allyson

Teacher-Language Arts

email

Pate

Richard

Teacher-Language Arts

email

Rees

Darine

Teacher-Foreign Language

email

Riggin

Cathy

Teacher-Family & Consumer Sciences

email

Robertson

Jami

Paraprofessional

email

Rowe

Ashley

Special Ed. Teacher-CC

email

Russell

Ellen

Substitute Art

email

Sauers

Katie

Paraprofessional

email

Scalf

Kindra

Teacher

email

Schlager

Joe

Teacher-Physical Education

email

Scott

Cindy

Teacher-Foreign Language

email

Senft

Jake

Special Ed. Teacher-CC

email

Sennett

Keri

Paraprofessional

email

Sommer

Kathleen

Special Ed. Teacher-VIS Impaired

email

South

Connie

Paraprofessional

email

South

Julie

Teacher Aide

email

Stanforth

Sarah

ESL Teacher

email

Stidham

Mandy

Sodexo Cafe Manager, Lead

email

Stringer

Joseph

Teacher-Science

email

Sturm

Gary

Counselor

email

Tamaska

Kim

Special Ed. School Psychologist

email

Thomas

Shawn

Teacher-Science

email

Thompson

Ayron

Paraprofessional

email

Thompson

Cora

Teacher-Language Arts

email

Vaughn

Jayna

Administration Building. Sec. to the Athletics Director

email

Wampler

Amanda

Teacher-Math

email

Wandsnider

Kayla

Teacher-Art

email

Wells

Chris

Teacher-ISS

email

Wilson

Christa

Counselor

email

Winston

Shurnie

Paraprofessional

email